Editorial Team

Editor in Chief

  1. Mukola Bobyr, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Institute of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Dynamics and Strength of Machines and Resistance of Materials, Ukraine

Honorary Editor-in-Chief

  1. Mykhailo Zgurovsky, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"

Deputy editor-in-chief

  1. Oleksandr Lugovskyi, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"

Responsible secretary

  1. Oleg Yahno, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  2. Yuriy Danylchenko, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
  3. Nataliya Ravska, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  4. Vitaliy Pasichnyk, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  5. Vasiliy Strutynsky, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  6. Yuriy Kuznetsov, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  7. Vyacheslav Titov, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
  8. I. Krivtsun, E.O. Paton Electric Welding Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  9. A. Kachan, Motor Sich JSC, Zaporozhye, Ukraine
  10. M. Shtern, Institute of Problems in Materials Sciences NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine
  11. G. Krivov, Ukrainian Research Institute of Aviation Technology, Kyiv, Ukraine
  12. E. Nikiforovich, Institute of Hydromechanics NASU, Ukraine

International Editorial Staff

  1. Vadim Silberschmidt, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  2. Ljubodrag Tanovic, Бєлградський університет, Serbia
  3. Eugeniusz Rusinski, Вроцлавський університет технологій, Poland
  4. Holm Altenbach, Університет Мартіна Лютера, Germany
  5. Mikhael Storchak, Institute for Machine Tools, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  6. Jaroslaw Stryczek, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
  7. Raul Turmanidze, Georgian Technical University, Georgia
  8. Eugene Olevsky, San Diego State University, United States
  9. Venelin Stojanov Jivkov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
  10. Valery I. Levitas, Iowa State University, United States
  11. Bashir Hoggas, Moustapha ben Boulaid University of Batna – 2, Batna, Algeria
  12. V. Tarikov, GSTU, by P.O. Sukhoy, Belarus
  13. Jacob Kleiman, University of Toronto Institute for Aerospace Studies (UTIAS), Canada